HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

35, GWYDR CRESCENT, SA2 0AB

Terraced·218·EPC B
Estimated value
£375,178

Median £1,721/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £270,000£358,000
Estimated value: £375,178Last sold (Feb 2010): £187,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA2 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BRYN ROAD
SA2 0AS · Terraced
Jun 2025£235,000206£1,141C79%
18 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,000154£1,721C78%
24 BERNARD STREET
SA2 0HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000171£1,667C78%
33 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SA2 0QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000170£1,412C77%
52 BEECHWOOD ROAD
SA2 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£358,000169£2,118D75%
14 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000164£1,555E74%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D73%
3 ST ALBANS ROAD
SA2 0BP · Terraced
May 2025£270,000170£1,588C73%
15 SKETTY AVENUE
SA2 0TE · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000138£2,464C73%
26 ST ALBANS ROAD
SA2 0BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,000162£1,741D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address