HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

2, NEW ROAD, SA18 3ES

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,232

Median £1,867/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £170,000£245,000
Estimated value: £179,232Last sold (Jun 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA18 3ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WOODFIELD ROAD
SA18 3UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D90%
173 PENYBANC ROAD
SA18 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169D90%
10 BRYNTEG TERRACE
SA18 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00089£1,798D88%
164 TEGLAN PARK
SA18 3PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000105£1,857D88%
184 PENYBANC ROAD
SA18 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00087£1,782C87%
44 TIRYDAIL LANE
SA18 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000107£2,290D86%
GOLWG YR DDINAS (3)
SA18 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£81,00099£818E86%
95 TEGLAN PARK
SA18 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00087£1,954D86%
55 TYCROES ROAD
SA18 3NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569D86%
54 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00083£1,867D86%

Dig deeper into this address