HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

49, HEOL CEIRIOS, SA18 2SR

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,795

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £264,795Last sold (Jun 2007): £137,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SA18 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 CWMFFERWS ROAD
SA18 3UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000133£2,444D85%
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D85%
21 LLANDEILO ROAD
SA18 1BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,000120£1,358D85%
17 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000112£1,688D84%
118 LLANDYBIE ROAD
SA18 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000150£1,733B84%
86 KINGS ROAD
SA18 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£317,500137£2,318D84%
FFOREST PARC HENRY LANE
SA18 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000131£2,176C84%
3 LON GER Y COED
SA18 2JA · Detached
Feb 2026£262,500151£1,738D84%
21 HEOL AMAN
SA18 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000105£1,905D84%
6 HEOL LAS
SA18 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000125£1,480D84%

Dig deeper into this address