HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

85, WALTER ROAD, SA18 2NF

Detached·226·EPC D
Estimated value
£510,082

Median £2,257/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £429,000£498,500
Estimated value: £510,082Last sold (Nov 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA18 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK HOUSE OAK TREE CLOSE
SA18 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000214£1,776C88%
214 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£458,500173£2,650D85%
BRODERI AMMANFORD ROAD
SA18 2JY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000196£2,449C84%
52 HEOL Y GARN
SA18 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000231£1,126D84%
41 WERNDDU ROAD
SA18 2NE · Detached
Nov 2025£498,500240£2,077C84%
PENNANT HOUSE
SA18 2UD · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000223£1,906C83%
128 HIGH STREET
SA18 2ND · Detached
Mar 2026£220,000172£1,279E81%
34 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£429,000160£2,681C81%
LLYS Y NANT (7) KINGS ROAD
SA18 2TL · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000219£2,260C80%
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address