Estimated value
£168,399
Median £1,701/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £165,000£255,000
Estimated value: £168,399Last sold (Jul 2015): £85,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 56 points.
Sales near SA18 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | F | 92% |
4 NANTYGLYN ROAD SA18 2YT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 91 | £2,500 | E | 88% |
15 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 88% |
29 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 88% |
15 TIRYCOED ROAD SA18 2YE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | E | 86% |
60 LON Y FELIN SA18 2RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | E | 86% |
64 WALTER ROAD SA18 2NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | D | 85% |
54 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 85% |