HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

37, BONLLWYN, SA18 2EF

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,840

Median £1,816/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £189,000£255,000
Estimated value: £208,840Last sold (Oct 2021): £139,995

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA18 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000100£1,600D94%
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D91%
54 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00083£1,867D91%
17 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000112£1,688D90%
21 HEOL AMAN
SA18 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000105£1,905D90%
15 LLANDYBIE ROAD
SA18 2DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,500106£1,816D89%
28 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
May 2025£130,000105£1,238D88%
15 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00092£1,467D88%
108 HIGH STREET
SA18 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,000104£1,808D88%
127 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000110£2,136C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address