HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

55, MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE, SA18 2EB

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,144

Median £2,208/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,500Median £165,000£187,000
Estimated value: £150,144Last sold (Dec 2016): £75,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00076£2,461C87%
44 PARC PENRHIW
SA18 2SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00078£1,731D86%
53 MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE
SA18 2EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00052£2,596D86%
43 CAEFFYNNON ROAD
SA18 2TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00072£2,208D86%
54 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00083£1,867D85%
130 DOL Y DDERWEN
SA18 2GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,50073£2,500C82%
36 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£60,50088£688D82%
2 MAERDY ROAD
SA18 2RB · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,00076£2,171D81%
16 Y GORSEDD
SA18 2PX · Detached
Nov 2025£170,00073£2,329D81%
114 LLANDYBIE ROAD
SA18 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00086£2,058C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address