Estimated value
£139,125
Median £2,625/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £150,000£165,000
Estimated value: £139,125Last sold (Dec 2019): £101,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SA18 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE SA18 2EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 52 | £2,596 | D | 92% |
PARC GWERNEN (51) FFOREST FACH SA18 3PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 81% |
239 HEOL Y GORS SA18 1RN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 54 | £2,222 | D | 80% |
52 CAEFFYNNON ROAD SA18 2TH · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £157,500 | 60 | £2,625 | E | 80% |
106 PENYBANC ROAD SA18 3QS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | C | 79% |
45 PARC BRYN RHOS SA18 1JE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | C | 78% |
127 CWMGARW ROAD SA18 1DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £69,000 | 41 | £1,683 | D | 78% |
20 AMMANFORD ROAD SA18 3QJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | D | 77% |