HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

25, MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE, SA18 2EB

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,328

Median £1,907/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £198,328Last sold (Feb 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000110£2,136C90%
45 MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE
SA18 2EB · Semi-detached
May 2025£125,000108£1,157C88%
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D88%
34 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000118£2,331C88%
8 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00097£1,907C87%
17 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000112£1,688D87%
21 HEOL AMAN
SA18 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000105£1,905D87%
15 LLANDYBIE ROAD
SA18 2DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,500106£1,816D86%
171 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£101,000113£894C86%
4 NANTYGLYN ROAD
SA18 2YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50091£2,500E85%

Dig deeper into this address