HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

62, BRYNMAWR AVENUE, SA18 2DA

Detached·177·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,473

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £395,000£480,000
Estimated value: £433,473Last sold (Nov 2022): £399,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SA18 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£429,000160£2,681C90%
HEN NEUADD TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Detached
Mar 2026£342,500173£1,980B88%
214 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£458,500173£2,650D88%
BRODERI AMMANFORD ROAD
SA18 2JY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000196£2,449C87%
3 LON GER Y COED
SA18 2JA · Detached
Feb 2026£262,500151£1,738D87%
50 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2FG · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000160£2,219C86%
THE PINES DERWYDD ROAD
SA18 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000185£2,541C86%
OAK HOUSE OAK TREE CLOSE
SA18 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000214£1,776C85%
128 HIGH STREET
SA18 2ND · Detached
Mar 2026£220,000172£1,279E85%
7 HEN FELIN
SA18 1AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000155£2,548C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address