Estimated value
£343,064
Median £2,318/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £343,064Last sold (Oct 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SA18 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HEN FELIN SA18 1AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 155 | £2,548 | C | 88% |
6 HIGH STREET SA18 1DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 160 | £2,016 | D | 87% |
34 FOLLAND ROAD SA18 2BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 160 | £2,681 | C | 85% |
7 WERN ROAD SA18 1LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 132 | £1,780 | D | 84% |
124 MOUNTAIN ROAD SA18 1AN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 156 | £2,244 | D | 84% |
36 PARC NANT Y FELIN SA18 2JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 129 | £2,364 | C | 83% |
BRYNCADNO WAUNFARLAIS ROAD SA18 3NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 160 | £2,875 | D | 82% |
86 KINGS ROAD SA18 2TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 137 | £2,318 | D | 82% |
3 LON GER Y COED SA18 2JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 151 | £1,738 | D | 82% |