HouseValuation
Home·SA17·Valuation

1, CAUSEWAY STREET, SA17 4SU

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,920

Median £1,640/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £170,000£315,000
Estimated value: £168,920Last sold (Nov 2020): £80,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA17 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CAUSEWAY STREET
SA17 4SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£105,00098£1,071D88%
27 LLYS Y FORYD
SA17 4UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000106£1,887C87%
19 PARC Y GARREG
SA17 4PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000118£2,669C86%
7 GLAN MORFA
SA17 5TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,000112£1,491D85%
20 HEOL LLANELLI
SA17 4AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£67,50093£726D84%
61 PARC Y GARREG
SA17 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£223,500108£2,069C83%
105 TRILWM
SA17 4AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£119,99583£1,446D83%
30 HILLFIELD VILLAS
SA17 4UL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,000105£1,571D83%
4 HEOL WAUNGRON
SA17 4HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00076£2,237C82%
3 PARC PENDRE
SA17 4TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000125£1,640D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address