HouseValuation
Home·SA17·Valuation

5, HEOL MORLAIS, SA17 4DF

Detached·246·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,428

Median £2,018/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £440,000£550,000
Estimated value: £496,428Last sold (Aug 2016): £230,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SA17 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MONKSFORD CLOSE
SA17 4AJ · Detached
May 2025£322,000214£1,505C82%
4 CASTLE COURT
SA17 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000267£1,891B79%
7 HEOL WAUNHIR
SA17 4GL · Detached
Jan 2026£255,000133£1,917C77%
7 CARADOG COURT
SA17 5RR · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000224£2,455B76%
49 PARC Y GARREG
SA17 4PU · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000141£2,092C76%
4 VICARAGE LANE
SA17 4SY · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000276£1,920F75%
3 PARC FELINDRE
SA17 4LX · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000201£2,239B75%
9 CLOS YR AFON
SA17 4TJ · Detached
Mar 2025£428,500316£1,356C74%
MAESTEG MEINCIAU ROAD
SA17 4RA · Detached
Sept 2024£440,000218£2,018D73%
1 HEOL MORLAIS
SA17 4DF · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00091£2,473D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address