Estimated value
£200,368
Median £1,789/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £180,000£205,000
Estimated value: £200,368Last sold (Jun 2023): £148,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SA17 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 LADY STREET SA17 4UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,500 | 102 | £1,789 | D | 86% |
26 ALSTRED STREET SA17 4TN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | C | 86% |
16 MAES YR EGLWYS SA17 5JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | D | 84% |
35 HEOL MORLAIS SA17 4DF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 123 | £1,626 | C | 83% |
10 LADY STREET SA17 4UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 133 | £1,158 | E | 82% |
21 WATER STREET SA17 5BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 98 | £1,684 | C | 82% |
3 PARC PENDRE SA17 4TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 125 | £1,640 | D | 82% |
25 HEOL MORLAIS SA17 4DF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £157,500 | 86 | £1,831 | D | 81% |
58 PRIORY STREET SA17 4TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 87 | £1,977 | D | 81% |