Estimated value
£213,732
Median £1,979/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £217,000£270,000
Estimated value: £213,732Last sold (Jan 2000): £59,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CLIFF TERRACE SA16 0HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | D | 90% |
28 MANSEL STREET SA16 0BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | D | 89% |
46 ARDWYN SA16 0SL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 95 | £2,284 | D | 88% |
69 ELKINGTON ROAD SA16 0AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 102 | £1,520 | D | 87% |
31 RANDELL SQUARE SA16 0UA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 124 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
34 SPRINGFIELD TERRACE SA16 0LN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 101 | £2,525 | D | 86% |
31 ERW TERRACE SA16 0DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £247,000 | 93 | £2,656 | D | 86% |
105 ASHBURNHAM ROAD SA16 0TW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | D | 85% |
7 COLBY ROAD SA16 0PT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 120 | £1,542 | D | 85% |