Estimated value
£167,066
Median £1,622/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £137,000£250,000
Estimated value: £167,066Last sold (Apr 2018): £110,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SA16 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BROOKS LANE SA16 0TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,999 | 98 | £1,867 | D | 90% |
11 PARC Y MINOS STREET SA16 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 87% |
95 PENCOED ROAD SA16 0PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | D | 85% |
7 DANLAN ROAD SA16 0UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 82 | £1,622 | D | 85% |
25 MORLAN TERRACE SA16 0ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 95 | £842 | D | 84% |
34 LANDO ROAD SA16 0UR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 88 | £1,557 | D | 84% |
28 MANSEL STREET SA16 0BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | D | 83% |
92 ASHBURNHAM ROAD SA16 0TL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | D | 82% |
12 BRYNHYFRYD SA16 0PR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 82% |