Estimated value
£207,558
Median £1,774/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £182,999£270,000
Estimated value: £207,558Last sold (Sept 2014): £72,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SA16 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MORLAN TERRACE SA16 0ND · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 85% |
95 PENCOED ROAD SA16 0PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | D | 82% |
7 DANLAN ROAD SA16 0UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 82 | £1,622 | D | 82% |
25 MORLAN TERRACE SA16 0ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 95 | £842 | D | 82% |
5 BROOKS LANE SA16 0TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,999 | 98 | £1,867 | D | 81% |
32 CLIFF TERRACE SA16 0HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | D | 81% |
92 ASHBURNHAM ROAD SA16 0TL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | D | 79% |
11 PARC Y MINOS STREET SA16 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 78% |
69 ELKINGTON ROAD SA16 0AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 102 | £1,520 | D | 78% |