HouseValuation
Home·SA16·Valuation

33, ERW TERRACE, SA16 0DA

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,434

Median £1,867/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £182,999£250,000
Estimated value: £190,434Last sold (Feb 2022): £232,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA16 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BROOKS LANE
SA16 0TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,99998£1,867D90%
11 PARC Y MINOS STREET
SA16 0BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00094£1,064D87%
31 ERW TERRACE
SA16 0DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00093£2,656D86%
95 PENCOED ROAD
SA16 0PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,000105£2,095D85%
7 DANLAN ROAD
SA16 0UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00082£1,622D85%
25 MORLAN TERRACE
SA16 0ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00095£842D84%
34 LANDO ROAD
SA16 0UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00088£1,557D84%
28 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D83%
92 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
SA16 0TL · Terraced
Jun 2025£250,000111£2,252D82%
4 CLIFF TERRACE
SA16 0HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00080£938D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address