HouseValuation
Home·SA16·Valuation

44, MANSEL STREET, SA16 0BD

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,928

Median £1,919/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £214,928Last sold (Apr 2021): £87,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA16 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D96%
32 CLIFF TERRACE
SA16 0HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000120£2,250D90%
69 ELKINGTON ROAD
SA16 0AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,000102£1,520D87%
31 RANDELL SQUARE
SA16 0UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000124£1,774D87%
34 SPRINGFIELD TERRACE
SA16 0LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000101£2,525D86%
105 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
SA16 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00096£1,979D85%
105 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
SA16 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00096£1,979D85%
7 COLBY ROAD
SA16 0PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,000120£1,542D85%
5 BROOKS LANE
SA16 0TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,99998£1,867D84%
34 LANDO ROAD
SA16 0UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00088£1,557D84%

Dig deeper into this address