HouseValuation
Home·SA16·Valuation

25, MANSEL STREET, SA16 0BB

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,625

Median £2,013/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £220,000£400,000
Estimated value: £251,625Last sold (Oct 2005): £120,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA16 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLIFF TERRACE
SA16 0HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000120£2,250D87%
31 RANDELL SQUARE
SA16 0UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000124£1,774D84%
ARGETTY THE LINKS
SA16 0HU · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000108£3,704E83%
7 COLBY ROAD
SA16 0PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,000120£1,542D82%
77 ELKINGTON ROAD
SA16 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£237,500118£2,013E82%
34 LANDO ROAD
SA16 0UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00088£1,557D81%
39 TIRWAUN
SA16 0AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£148,500107£1,388D80%
28 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D80%
46 ARDWYN
SA16 0SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00095£2,284D79%
19 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000105£2,095D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address