HouseValuation
Home·SA16·Valuation

13, MANSEL STREET, SA16 0BB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,260

Median £2,095/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £226,260Last sold (Aug 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA16 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLIFF TERRACE
SA16 0HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000120£2,250D90%
28 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D89%
46 ARDWYN
SA16 0SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00095£2,284D88%
19 MANSEL STREET
SA16 0BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000105£2,095D88%
69 ELKINGTON ROAD
SA16 0AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,000102£1,520D87%
31 RANDELL SQUARE
SA16 0UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000124£1,774D87%
34 SPRINGFIELD TERRACE
SA16 0LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000101£2,525D86%
31 ERW TERRACE
SA16 0DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00093£2,656D86%
105 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
SA16 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00096£1,979D85%
105 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
SA16 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00096£1,979D85%

Dig deeper into this address