HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

43, HEOL Y MEINCIAU, SA15 5RT

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,240

Median £1,436/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £142,000£212,500
Estimated value: £129,240Last sold (Oct 2024): £122,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA15 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 HEOL Y MEINCIAU
SA15 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50089£2,388D87%
33 WERN ROAD
SA15 1SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00094£1,149D86%
26 BRYNALLT TERRACE
SA15 1NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00084£1,131D86%
20 POTTERY STREET
SA15 1TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,000103£1,379D86%
6 PENALLT ROAD
SA15 1HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D85%
61 BRYN ROAD
SA15 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00090£1,000D85%
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D85%
9 ALBAN ROAD
SA15 1EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000102£1,569D85%
9 GLAN YR AFON
SA15 3QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,00092£1,587D85%
116 ROPEWALK ROAD
SA15 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00081£1,358D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address