HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

13, FFYNNON Y WAUN, SA15 5PH

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,976

Median £1,824/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £134,950£155,000
Estimated value: £134,976Last sold (Jun 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA15 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FFYNNON Y WAUN
SA15 5PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00081£1,914C85%
49 HEOL Y PENTRE
SA15 5PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00074£1,824C85%
5 POTTERY PLACE
SA15 1ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,60071£1,361C84%
12 FIRTH ROAD
SA15 1PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£139,99570£2,000C84%
50 VICTORIA ROAD
SA15 5PU · Terraced
Aug 2025£134,95068£1,985C84%
28 CRADDOCK STREET
SA15 1BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00079£1,595C84%
109 HEOL Y MEINCIAU
SA15 5SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,60071£2,065C83%
24 SWANSEA ROAD
SA15 3YT · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00063£1,810C83%
26 BRYNALLT TERRACE
SA15 1NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00084£1,131D83%
27 PANTEG
SA15 3TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00069£1,667D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address