HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

41, FURNACE TERRACE, SA15 5AE

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£138,006

Median £1,394/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £142,000£249,000
Estimated value: £138,006Last sold (Nov 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA15 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,000113£2,204C86%
16 WEST END
SA15 3DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00096£1,438C85%
9 MYNACHLOG TERRACE
SA15 5EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£99,95099£1,010C85%
33 WERN ROAD
SA15 1SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00094£1,149D83%
20 POTTERY STREET
SA15 1TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,000103£1,379D83%
6 PENALLT ROAD
SA15 1HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D83%
15 TEMPLE STREET
SA15 1HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000108£1,343C83%
69 POTTERY STREET
SA15 1TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000104£1,394D82%
6 EVANS TERRACE
SA15 1EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000113£1,903D82%
61 BRYN ROAD
SA15 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00090£1,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address