HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

86, DENHAM AVENUE, SA15 4DD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,963

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £162,000£265,000
Estimated value: £139,963Last sold (Mar 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA15 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D86%
25 HEOL CAPEL IFAN
SA15 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00072£2,250D85%
19 LLIEDI CRESCENT
SA15 3SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00073£1,370D85%
17 STEPNEY ROAD
SA15 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089D84%
3 DWYNANT
SA15 5RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50059£1,907D83%
4 ISFRYN
SA15 4BA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00060£4,417D83%
7 GLYNCOED TERRACE
SA15 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00077£1,753D83%
TY CARREG, 12 Y FFOWNDRI
SA15 2EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00071£3,169C83%
64 ISCOED
SA15 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,00070£2,686C83%
14 RHYDYFFYNNON
SA15 5UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,50077£1,864D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address