Estimated value
£184,800
Median £1,650/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £165,000£348,000
Estimated value: £184,800Last sold (Aug 2017): £158,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 TRE BUAN SA15 4LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 119 | £714 | D | 87% |
15 TYRWAUN SA15 4AY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £348,000 | 115 | £3,026 | D | 84% |
17 STEPNEY ROAD SA15 4AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | D | 84% |
36 WALTERS ROAD SA15 1LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 83% |
1 GLANMOR ROAD SA15 2LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 99 | £1,364 | D | 83% |
14 HEOL DINBYCH SA15 1JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 96 | £1,406 | C | 82% |
20 RHYDYRAFON SA15 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 127 | £984 | D | 82% |
68 DENHAM AVENUE SA15 4DD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 136 | £2,132 | E | 82% |
44 NEW DOCK STREET SA15 2HB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 103 | £1,233 | D | 81% |
36 PARC HOWARD AVENUE SA15 3JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 116 | £2,888 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address