HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

68, DENHAM AVENUE, SA15 4DD

Semi-detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£211,616

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £205,000£350,000
Estimated value: £211,616Last sold (Aug 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA15 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TRE BUAN
SA15 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,000119£714D84%
123 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000119£1,387E83%
7 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008D82%
35 COEDCAE ROAD
SA15 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000135£1,556D82%
14 COLLEGE SQUARE
SA15 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000129£1,085D81%
22 GLASCOED
SA15 4AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,500132£2,178D81%
4 AEL Y BRYN DRIVE
SA15 4LE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,000137£1,496D80%
20 RHYDYRAFON
SA15 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,000127£984D79%
54 ELGIN ROAD
SA15 4AE · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000145£2,414E79%
54 HEOL LLANELLI
SA15 5UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,000122£1,598E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address