HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

5, DENHAM AVENUE, SA15 4DB

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,722

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £172,000£243,500
Estimated value: £204,722Last sold (Dec 2016): £153,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA15 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SANDPIPER ROAD
SA15 4SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,50085£2,865C85%
3 HEOL GOFFA
SA15 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00092£1,870C85%
14 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00096£1,406C85%
9 DENHAM AVENUE
SA15 4DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£167,50090£1,861D85%
23 PEN Y WERN
SA15 4DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,50085£1,971C84%
27 HEOL NAZARETH
SA15 5TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00086£2,500C82%
14 MAES TREF
SA15 3SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C81%
25 STEBONHEATH TERRACE
SA15 1NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,500110£2,114C81%
17 STEPNEY ROAD
SA15 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089D81%
37 BRYNTIRION
SA15 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000111£2,117C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address