HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

29, DENHAM AVENUE, SA15 4DB

Semi-detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£208,504

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £210,000£348,000
Estimated value: £208,504Last sold (Dec 2019): £177,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SA15 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 DENHAM AVENUE
SA15 4DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000136£2,132E84%
5 TRE BUAN
SA15 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,000119£714D84%
123 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000119£1,387E83%
7 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008D82%
35 COEDCAE ROAD
SA15 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000135£1,556D82%
14 COLLEGE SQUARE
SA15 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000129£1,085D81%
15 TYRWAUN
SA15 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£348,000115£3,026D81%
22 GLASCOED
SA15 4AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,500132£2,178D81%
4 AEL Y BRYN DRIVE
SA15 4LE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,000137£1,496D80%
39 MARBLE HALL ROAD
SA15 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,000114£1,158E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address