HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

23, DENHAM AVENUE, SA15 4DB

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,056

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £210,000£348,000
Estimated value: £196,056Last sold (Oct 2017): £184,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA15 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 DENHAM AVENUE
SA15 4DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000136£2,132E84%
5 TRE BUAN
SA15 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,000119£714D84%
14 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,000109£1,330E83%
123 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000119£1,387E83%
7 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008D82%
35 COEDCAE ROAD
SA15 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000135£1,556D82%
DOLYCOED LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000110£1,273E82%
14 COLLEGE SQUARE
SA15 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000129£1,085D81%
15 TYRWAUN
SA15 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£348,000115£3,026D81%
22 GLASCOED
SA15 4AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,500132£2,178D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address