Estimated value
£112,101
Median £1,419/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £115,000£199,995
Estimated value: £112,101Last sold (Dec 2023): £100,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SA15 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 PANTEG SA15 3TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | D | 94% |
6 CAE DU BACH SA15 3AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £69,500 | 75 | £927 | E | 90% |
26 PANTEG SA15 3TE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,500 | 68 | £963 | D | 87% |
1 GILBERT CRESCENT SA15 3PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | E | 85% |
7 PYNTWS TERRACE SA15 1JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 79 | £2,532 | E | 85% |
100 SWANSEA ROAD SA15 3BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 86 | £1,419 | D | 85% |
1 MARGED STREET SA15 2EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 84 | £1,310 | E | 84% |
39 FELINFOEL ROAD SA15 3JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 84% |
26 BRYNALLT TERRACE SA15 1NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | D | 83% |