Estimated value
£129,129
Median £1,419/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £138,000£146,000
Estimated value: £129,129Last sold (Jul 2005): £70,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA15 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GLAN YR AFON SA15 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 92 | £1,587 | D | 90% |
44 GILBERT ROAD SA15 3RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 102 | £1,422 | D | 89% |
100 SWANSEA ROAD SA15 3BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 86 | £1,419 | D | 88% |
16 WEST END SA15 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 96 | £1,438 | C | 87% |
86 PEMBREY ROAD SA15 3BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 87% |
33 WERN ROAD SA15 1SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 94 | £1,149 | D | 86% |
26 BRYNALLT TERRACE SA15 1NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | D | 86% |
96 PEMBREY ROAD SA15 3BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 86% |
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 86% |