HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

52, COLESHILL TERRACE, SA15 3DA

Semi-detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,205

Median £1,955/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £290,000£465,000
Estimated value: £295,205Last sold (Dec 2020): £212,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA15 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 COLESHILL TERRACE
SA15 3BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000172£1,860E83%
1 HARRIES AVENUE
SA15 3LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£391,000172£2,273D83%
7 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008D82%
35 COEDCAE ROAD
SA15 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000135£1,556D82%
1 WARBOROUGH CLOSE
SA15 3LH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000167£2,784D81%
14 COLLEGE SQUARE
SA15 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000129£1,085D81%
79 NEW ROAD
SA15 3DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,000156£1,955D80%
31 COLDSTREAM STREET
SA15 3BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,000165£1,164E80%
169 FELINFOEL ROAD
SA15 3JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,000154£1,526E80%
68 DENHAM AVENUE
SA15 4DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000136£2,132E79%

Dig deeper into this address