Estimated value
£166,440
Median £1,387/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£222,500
Estimated value: £166,440Last sold (Apr 2020): £99,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA15 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GILBERT ROAD SA15 3RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 102 | £1,422 | D | 86% |
39 MARBLE HALL ROAD SA15 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 114 | £1,158 | E | 85% |
14 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 109 | £1,330 | E | 84% |
123 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 119 | £1,387 | E | 84% |
6 PARK CRESCENT SA15 3AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £222,500 | 137 | £1,624 | E | 84% |
86 PEMBREY ROAD SA15 3BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 84% |
59 PRINCESS STREET SA15 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 113 | £973 | E | 83% |
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 83% |
69 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 82% |