Estimated value
£70,590
Median £1,810/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£249,000
Estimated value: £70,590Last sold (Oct 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SA15 2RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 NATHAN STREET SA15 2PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 73% |
58 FFORDD Y MEILLION SA15 2EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | B | 72% |
24 GLANMOR ROAD SA15 2LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 70% |
28 UNION BUILDINGS SA15 3JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 70% |
61 BRYN ROAD SA15 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 90 | £1,000 | D | 69% |
35 PENTRE DOC Y GOGLEDD SA15 2JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | C | 69% |
7 BRYN TERRACE SA15 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £113,000 | 66 | £1,712 | C | 68% |
116 ROPEWALK ROAD SA15 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 68% |