Estimated value
£99,164
Median £1,907/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,566Median £112,500£160,000
Estimated value: £99,164Last sold (Feb 2024): £62,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA15 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 GLANMOR ROAD SA15 2LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 82% |
15 GREAT WESTERN TERRACE SA15 2ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £112,000 | 53 | £2,113 | D | 80% |
6 Y CORSYDD SA15 2DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £73,566 | 59 | £1,247 | C | 78% |
58 FFORDD Y MEILLION SA15 2EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | B | 78% |
41 GLANMOR ROAD SA15 2LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 60 | £1,467 | D | 78% |
28 UNION BUILDINGS SA15 3JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 76% |
55 OLD CASTLE ROAD SA15 2SN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £92,000 | 65 | £1,415 | E | 75% |
7 BRYN TERRACE SA15 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £113,000 | 66 | £1,712 | C | 74% |
3 DWYNANT SA15 5RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £112,500 | 59 | £1,907 | D | 74% |