Estimated value
£168,674
Median £1,394/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £168,674Last sold (Jun 2016): £103,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA15 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 91% |
19 NEW DOCK ROAD SA15 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 111 | £1,464 | C | 86% |
13 JANION SA15 2BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 116 | £1,897 | C | 86% |
34 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 137 | £1,971 | D | 85% |
41 TRINITY ROAD SA15 2AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 110 | £1,364 | D | 84% |
59 NEW DOCK ROAD SA15 2EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 137 | £876 | C | 84% |
31 NEVILL STREET SA15 2RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 109 | £1,119 | D | 84% |
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 83% |
15 TEMPLE STREET SA15 1HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | C | 83% |