Estimated value
£170,500
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £170,500Last sold (Sept 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SA15 2PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 137 | £1,971 | D | 88% |
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 88% |
41 TRINITY ROAD SA15 2AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 110 | £1,364 | D | 87% |
31 NEVILL STREET SA15 2RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 109 | £1,119 | D | 87% |
28 ALBERT STREET SA15 2TA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
6 EVANS TERRACE SA15 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 113 | £1,903 | D | 85% |
59 PRINCESS STREET SA15 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 113 | £973 | E | 85% |
22 BRYN ROAD SA15 2LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 114 | £1,281 | D | 85% |
61 BRYN ROAD SA15 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 90 | £1,000 | D | 84% |