HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

66, THE MARINERS, SA15 2PP

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,291

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,566Median £135,000£160,000
Estimated value: £140,291Last sold (Feb 2016): £97,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SA15 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 Y CORSYDD
SA15 2DX · Terraced
Aug 2025£73,56659£1,247C84%
41 GLANMOR ROAD
SA15 2LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,00060£1,467D84%
58 FFORDD Y MEILLION
SA15 2EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00051£3,137B84%
24 GLANMOR ROAD
SA15 2LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,00058£1,810D82%
28 UNION BUILDINGS
SA15 3JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00051£2,647C82%
7 BRYN TERRACE
SA15 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£113,00066£1,712C80%
15 GREAT WESTERN TERRACE
SA15 2ND · Terraced
Jul 2025£112,00053£2,113D80%
82 STRYD BENNETT
SA15 4DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00054£2,778C80%
7 CLOS BOWEN
SA15 4BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00054£2,963C79%
281 STRYD BENNETT
SA15 4DQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,25054£2,690C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address