HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

45, BRYN ROAD, SA15 2LN

Terraced·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,480

Median £1,310/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£249,000
Estimated value: £141,480Last sold (Feb 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SA15 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BRYN ROAD
SA15 2LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,000114£1,281D88%
59 PRINCESS STREET
SA15 2TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000113£973E88%
39 MARBLE HALL ROAD
SA15 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,000114£1,158E85%
42 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,000113£2,204C85%
14 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,000109£1,330E84%
41 TRINITY ROAD
SA15 2AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000110£1,364D84%
123 SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000119£1,387E84%
27 BRYNMOR ROAD
SA15 2TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,000101£1,208D84%
31 NEVILL STREET
SA15 2RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,000109£1,119D84%
1 MARGED STREET
SA15 2EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00084£1,310E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address