HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

6, STANLEY STREET, SA15 2EU

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,632

Median £1,948/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£215,000
Estimated value: £163,632Last sold (Jan 2011): £57,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA15 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 STANLEY STREET
SA15 2EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00088£1,250E87%
17 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£93,00079£1,177D86%
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D86%
25 HEOL CAPEL IFAN
SA15 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00072£2,250D85%
17 STEPNEY ROAD
SA15 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089D85%
21 SPRINGFIELDS
SA15 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500C85%
19 LLIEDI CRESCENT
SA15 3SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00073£1,370D85%
61 BRYN ROAD
SA15 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00090£1,000D84%
73 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986B84%
116 ROPEWALK ROAD
SA15 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00081£1,358D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address