HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

143, PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE, SA15 2DF

Detached·316·EPC B
Estimated value
£879,744

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 316 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £474,000£775,000
Estimated value: £879,744Last sold (Feb 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SA15 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DF · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000192£3,802B80%
5 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DH · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000170£4,559C75%
7 HEOL HEN
SA15 5HJ · Detached
May 2025£578,000311£1,859A74%
TYRHOS
SA15 4ND · Detached
Feb 2026£474,000228£2,079D73%
DELFAN, 40A CORPORATION AVENUE
SA15 3NG · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000233£1,717B72%
11 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000136£2,757B70%
84 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DE · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00077£4,740C70%
44 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2EN · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000109£3,257B69%
THE WILLOWS (1) CHAPMAN STREET
SA15 3EA · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000248£2,077D69%
1 WARBOROUGH CLOSE
SA15 3LH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000167£2,784D67%

Dig deeper into this address