HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

5, PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE, SA15 2DE

Detached·224·EPC C
Estimated value
£569,184

Median £2,541/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £465,000£775,000
Estimated value: £569,184Last sold (Aug 2016): £525,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA15 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DH · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000170£4,559C84%
160 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DF · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000192£3,802B83%
TYRHOS
SA15 4ND · Detached
Feb 2026£474,000228£2,079D82%
154A SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000203£1,675C79%
84 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DE · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00077£4,740C79%
THE WILLOWS (1) CHAPMAN STREET
SA15 3EA · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000248£2,077D78%
1 WARBOROUGH CLOSE
SA15 3LH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000167£2,784D76%
1 RHODFA LLWYN EITHIN
SA15 4HN · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000183£2,541D76%
DELFAN, 40A CORPORATION AVENUE
SA15 3NG · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000233£1,717B75%
30 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
SA15 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,000191£1,665E75%

Dig deeper into this address