HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

19, SPRINGFIELDS, SA15 2DB

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£149,328

Median £1,464/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £162,500£249,000
Estimated value: £149,328Last sold (Jun 2003): £60,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA15 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,000113£2,204C91%
61 BRYN ROAD
SA15 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00090£1,000D87%
35 PENTRE DOC Y GOGLEDD
SA15 2JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211C87%
19 NEW DOCK ROAD
SA15 2EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£162,500111£1,464C86%
13 JANION
SA15 2BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,000116£1,897C86%
16 WEST END
SA15 3DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00096£1,438C85%
40 CATHERINE STREET
SA15 2NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£118,00090£1,311C85%
26 PENTRE DOC Y GOGLEDD
SA15 2JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£199,99589£2,247C84%
41 TRINITY ROAD
SA15 2AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000110£1,364D84%
27 BRYNMOR ROAD
SA15 2TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,000101£1,208D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address