HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

3, ELIZABETH STREET, SA15 1TP

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,742

Median £2,114/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £232,000£335,000
Estimated value: £217,742Last sold (Jan 2019): £124,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SA15 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00096£1,406C90%
25 STEBONHEATH TERRACE
SA15 1NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,500110£2,114C86%
3 HEOL GOFFA
SA15 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00092£1,870C85%
1 LLWYN CYFARTHWCH
SA15 1GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00096£2,417C85%
36 WALTERS ROAD
SA15 1LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000103£1,650D85%
36 PARC HOWARD AVENUE
SA15 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000116£2,888C84%
2 CLOS YR YSGOL
SA15 1NL · Detached
Jan 2026£243,000108£2,250C83%
62 COLLEGE HILL
SA15 1EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500106£2,241D83%
1 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,000118£1,924D83%
22 ELIZABETH STREET
SA15 1TP · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,00095£1,442D82%

Dig deeper into this address