Estimated value
£170,240
Median £1,330/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £145,000£215,000
Estimated value: £170,240Last sold (May 2006): £62,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SA15 1LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MARBLE HALL ROAD SA15 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 114 | £1,158 | E | 90% |
6 EVANS TERRACE SA15 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 113 | £1,903 | D | 87% |
66 GLYNCOED TERRACE SA15 1EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 134 | £1,366 | D | 86% |
5 PRENDERGAST STREET SA15 1DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 134 | £590 | F | 85% |
14 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 109 | £1,330 | E | 84% |
123 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 119 | £1,387 | E | 84% |
59 PRINCESS STREET SA15 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 113 | £973 | E | 83% |
33 WERN ROAD SA15 1SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 94 | £1,149 | D | 82% |
2 COLLEGE SQUARE SA15 1DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 157 | £1,115 | E | 82% |