Estimated value
£150,150
Median £1,650/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £165,000£232,000
Estimated value: £150,150Last sold (Oct 2000): £48,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA15 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HEOL DINBYCH SA15 1JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 96 | £1,406 | C | 90% |
17 HEOL DINBYCH SA15 1JN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 79 | £1,177 | D | 88% |
15 GORSEDD SA15 1JL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | C | 86% |
3 HEOL GOFFA SA15 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | C | 85% |
1 LLWYN CYFARTHWCH SA15 1GY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £232,000 | 96 | £2,417 | C | 85% |
36 WALTERS ROAD SA15 1LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 85% |
28 CRADDOCK STREET SA15 1BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 79 | £1,595 | C | 83% |
27 HEOL NAZARETH SA15 5TB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | C | 82% |