HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

58, RIDGEWOOD PARK, SA15 1JS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,600

Median £1,436/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £142,000£237,500
Estimated value: £143,600Last sold (Oct 2015): £118,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA15 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WALTERS ROAD
SA15 1LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000103£1,650D88%
14 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00096£1,406C87%
62 COLLEGE HILL
SA15 1EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500106£2,241D86%
33 WERN ROAD
SA15 1SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00094£1,149D85%
17 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£93,00079£1,177D85%
24 RIDGEWOOD PARK
SA15 1HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,000113£1,814D85%
20 POTTERY STREET
SA15 1TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,000103£1,379D85%
6 PENALLT ROAD
SA15 1HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D84%
69 POTTERY STREET
SA15 1TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000104£1,394D84%
22 HEOL DDERWEN
SA15 1JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£136,00087£1,563D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address