Estimated value
£175,728
Median £1,569/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £155,000£249,000
Estimated value: £175,728Last sold (Nov 2024): £70,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SA15 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 88% |
15 TEMPLE STREET SA15 1HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | C | 88% |
69 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 87% |
6 EVANS TERRACE SA15 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 113 | £1,903 | D | 87% |
7 BRADFORD STREET SA15 1ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 101 | £1,762 | C | 87% |
9 ALBAN ROAD SA15 1EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 87% |
44 JAMES STREET SA15 1EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £126,000 | 119 | £1,059 | D | 86% |
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 86% |
16 WEST END SA15 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 96 | £1,438 | C | 85% |