Estimated value
£183,407
Median £1,379/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £145,000£215,000
Estimated value: £183,407Last sold (May 2013): £68,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SA15 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MARBLE HALL ROAD SA15 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 114 | £1,158 | E | 90% |
66 GLYNCOED TERRACE SA15 1EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 134 | £1,366 | D | 86% |
5 PRENDERGAST STREET SA15 1DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 134 | £590 | F | 85% |
123 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 119 | £1,387 | E | 84% |
33 WERN ROAD SA15 1SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 94 | £1,149 | D | 82% |
2 COLLEGE SQUARE SA15 1DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 157 | £1,115 | E | 82% |
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 82% |
6 PENALLT ROAD SA15 1HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 82% |
69 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 81% |